best vpn deal 2023

All Secret Codes for Netflix to use in 2023

Are you looking for the latest and greatest secret Netflix codes for 2023? Look no further! Unlock the hidden world of Netflix with our comprehensive list of codes that will help you get the most out of your streaming experience. Uncover new content, discover hidden gems, and access exclusive titles with the help of our handy codes. Keep reading to learn more about how to use Netflix codes to your advantage!


If you’re a fan of Netflix and want to get the most out of your streaming experience, then you need to know about secret codes. With the help of secret codes, you can unlock a variety of hidden genres and categories that are not featured on the main page of Netflix. In this blog post, we’ll discuss what exactly secret codes are, how to find them, and what hidden categories you can access with them. So, keep on reading to learn more about how you can use secret codes to get the most out of your Netflix experience.

Netflix is the best place for the latest and greatest TV Shows and Movies, but there is 1 small problem! Whilst Netflix is full of some of the greatest TV series around, the issue is finding content that YOU like. The homepage can be filled with multiple categories, some of which you might not like.

best vpn deal 2023

What many users don’t know, is that you can filter Netflix using a selection of numbers, which brings up hidden Netflix menu’s and provides access to more content that you like!

These hidden gems are called ‘Netflix Codes’ or ‘Secret Netflix Codes’. In fact, I covered an article on this last year!

Secret codes for Netflix 2023

What are Secret codes for Netflix?

There are certain codes that can be used to access specific genres and sub-genres on Netflix.

These codes are not widely advertised by Netflix, but they have been discovered by users and shared online.

Secret Netflix codes WILL NOT unblock more content. If you wish to unblock more Netflix content, you will need to connect to a VPN and change your location to another country.

For example ; I would normally connect to a VPN service – like IPVANISH VPN and then change my location from UK to USA. This would allow me to watch more Marvel content from the US, or vice versa in the UK.

How to use secret codes for Netflix?

To use these secret Netflix codes, simply enter the following URL into your web browser: http://www.netflix.com/browse/genre/[INSERT CODE HERE].

Replace [INSERT CODE HERE] with the code for the genre or sub-genre you want to access.

A Full list of the secret codes for Netflix can be found further down in this blog post.

For example, the code for “Action & Adventure” is 1365. So, to access this genre on Netflix, you would enter the following URL: http://www.netflix.com/browse/genre/1365.

It is important to note that not all codes will work in all regions and some codes may become inactive over time. Additionally, using these codes does not guarantee that all titles within a specific genre or sub-genre will be displayed

You can also use this trick to find similar content. For example, if you are watching Rick and Morty, you can copy the ID from the end of the URL bar, and the visit https://www.netflix.com/browse/similars/ and add the ID to the end of the URL, as seen below.

find similar Netflix content
Netflix secret codes

Popular secret codes for Netflix

There are a vast amount of codes to access different categories on Netflix.

Below you will find the secret codes to the most popular categories on Netflix, but keep reading for the full list .

– Action & Adventure (1365)
– Anime (7424)
– Children & Family Movies (783)
– Classic Movies (31574)
– Comedies (6548)
– Cult Movies (7627)
– Documentaries (6839)
– Dramas (5763)
– Faith & Spirituality (26835)
– Foreign Movies (7462)
– Gay & Lesbian Movies (5977)
– Horror Movies (8711)
– Independent Movies (7077)
– Music (1701)
– Musicals (13335)
– Romantic Movies (8883)
– Sci-Fi & Fantasy (1492)
– Sports Movies (4370)
– Thrillers (8933)

FULL LIST of secret codes for Netflix 2023

Below is the FULL list of secret Netflix codes. This breaks up each category into sub-categories to find more specific categories to tickle your fancy!

Action & Adventure β€” Code 1365

CategoryCode:
Action Comedies43040
Action Thrillers43048
Adventures7442
Asian Action Movies77232
Classic Action & Adventure46576
Comic Book & Superhero Movies10118
Crime Action & Adventure9584
Foreign Action & Adventure11828
Martial Arts Movies8985
Military Action & Adventure2125
Spy Action & Adventure10702
Westerns7700

Animation β€” Code 4698

CategoryCode:
Adult Animation11881

Anime β€” Code 7424

CategoryCode:
Anime Action2653
Anime Comedies9302
Anime Dramas452
Anime Fantasy11146
Anime Features3063
Anime Horror10695
Anime Sci-Fi2729
Anime Series6721

Children & Family Films β€” Code 783

CategoryCode:
Animal Tales5507
Disney67673
Education for Kids10659
Family Features51056
Kids Music52843
Kids TV27346
Movies Based on Kids’ Books10056
Movies for Ages 0-26796
Movies for Ages 2-46218
Movies for Ages 5-75455
Movies for Ages 8-10561
Movies for Ages 11-126962
TV Cartoons11177

Classics β€” Code 31574

CategoryCode:
Classic Comedies31694
Classic Dramas29809
Classic Foreign Movies32473
Classic Sci-Fi & Fantasy47147
Classic Thrillers46588
Classic War Movies48744
Classic Westerns47465
Epics52858
Film Noir7687
Silent Movies53310

Comedy β€” Code 6548

CategoryCode:
Dark Comedies869
Foreign Comedies4426
Late Night Comedies1402
Mockumentaries26
Political Comedies2700
Romantic Comedies5475
Satires4922
Screwball Comedies9702
Slapstick Comedies10256
Sports Comedies5286
Stand-Up Comedy11559
Teen Comedies3519

Documentaries β€” Code 6839

CategoryCode:
Biographical Documentaries3652
Crime Documentaries9875
Foreign Documentaries5161
Historical Documentaries5349
Military Documentaries4006
Music & Concert Documentaries90361
Political Documentaries7018
Religious Documentaries10005
Science & Nature Documentaries2595
Social & Cultural Documentaries3675
Sports Documentaries180
Travel & Adventure Documentaries1159

Drama β€” Code 5763

CategoryCode:
Biographical Dramas3179
Classic Dramas29809
Courtroom Dramas528582748
Crime Dramas6889
Dramas Based on Books4961
Dramas Based on Real Life3653
Foreign Dramas2150
Gay & Lesbian Dramas500
Independent Dramas384
Military Dramas11
Period Pieces12123
Political Dramas6616
Romantic Dramas1255
Showbiz Dramas5012
Social Issue Dramas3947
Sports Dramas7243
Tearjerkers6384
Teen Dramas9299

Horror β€” Code 8711

CategoryCode:
B-Horror Movies8195
Creature Features6895
Cult Horror Movies10944
Deep Sea Horror Movies45028
Foreign Horror Movies8654
Goofy Horror Movies4021
Horror Comedy89585
Monster Movies947
Satanic Stories6998
Slasher & Serial Killer Movies8646
Supernatural Horror Movies42023
Survival Horror2939659
Teen Screams52147
Vampire Horror Movies75804
Werewolf Horror Movies75930
Zombie Horror Movies75405

Music β€” Code 1701

CategoryCode:
Classic Musicals32392
Country & Western/Folk1105
Disney Musicals59433
Jazz & Easy Listening10271
Kids Music52843
Latin Music10741
Musicals13335
Rock & Pop Concerts3278
Showbiz Musicals13573
Stage Musicals55774
Urban & Dance Concerts9472
World Music Concerts2856

Romance β€” Code 8883

CategoryCode:
Classic Romantic Movies31273
Quirky Romance36103
Romantic Comedies5475
Romantic Dramas1255
Romantic Favorites502675
Romantic Foreign Movies7153
Romantic Independent Movies9916
Steamy Romantic Movies35800

Sci-Fi & Fantasy β€” Code 1492

CategoryCode:
Action Sci-Fi & Fantasy1568
Alien Sci-Fi3327
Classic Sci-Fi & Fantasy47147
Cult Sci-Fi & Fantasy4734
Fantasy Movies9744
Foreign Sci-Fi & Fantasy6485
Sci-Fi Adventure6926
Sci-Fi Dramas3916
Sci-Fi Horror Movies1694
Sci-Fi Thrillers11014

Sports β€” Code 4370

CategoryCode:
Baseball Movies12339
Basketball Movies12762
BMX & Extreme Riding4582
Boxing Movies12443
Car & Motorsport Movies49944
Football Movies12803
Martial Arts, Boxing & Wrestling6695
Soccer Movies12549
Sports Comedies5286
Sports Documentaries180
Sports Dramas7243
Sports & Fitness9327

Thrillers β€” Code 8933

CategoryCode:
Action Thrillers43048
Classic Thrillers46588
Crime Thrillers10499
Foreign Thrillers10306
Gangster Movies31851
Independent Thrillers3269
Mysteries9994
Political Thrillers10504
Psychological Thrillers5505
Sci-Fi Thrillers11014
Spy Thrillers9147
Steamy Thrillers972
Supernatural Thrillers11140

TV Shows β€” Code 83

CategoryCode:
British TV Shows52117
Classic TV Shows46553
Crime TV Shows26146
Cult TV Shows74652
Food & Travel TV72436
Kids TV27346
Korean TV Shows67879
Military TV Shows25804
Miniseries4814
Reality TV9833
Science & Nature TV52780
Teen TV Shows60951
TV Action & Adventure10673
TV Comedies10375
TV Documentaries10105
TV Dramas11714
TV Horror83059
TV Mysteries4366
TV Sci-Fi & Fantasy1372

Faith & Spirituality β€” Code 26835

CategoryCode:
Faith & Spirituality Movies52804
Spiritual Documentaries2760
Kids Faith & Spirituality751423

Foreign β€” Code 7462

CategoryCode:
African Movies3761
Arabic Movies107456
Argentinian Movies100310
Art House Movies29764
Australian Movies5230
Belgian Movies262
Bollywood Movies5480
Brazilian Movies100373
British Movies10757
Canadian Movies107519
Chinese Movies3960
Classic Foreign Movies32473
Dutch Movies10606
Eastern European Movies5254
Foreign Action & Adventure11828
Foreign Comedies4426
Foreign Documentaries5161
Foreign Dramas2150
Foreign Gay & Lesbian Movies8243
Foreign Horror Movies8654
Foreign Sci-Fi & Fantasy6485
Foreign Thrillers10306
French Movies58807
German Movies58886
Greek Movies61115
Indian Movies10463
Irish Movies58750
Italian Movies8221
Japanese Movies10398
Korean Movies5685
Latin American Movies1613
Middle Eastern Movies5875
New Zealand Movies63782
Romantic Foreign Movies7153
Russian11567
Scandinavian Movies9292
Southeast Asian Movies9196
Spanish Movies58741

Cult Movies β€” Code 7627

CategoryCode:
B-Horror Movies8195
Campy Movies1252
Cult Comedies9434
Cult Horror Movies10944
Cult Sci-Fi & Fantasy4734

Gay & Lesbian Movies β€” Code 5977

CategoryCode:
Foreign Gay & Lesbian Movies8243
Gay & Lesbian Comedies7120
Gay & Lesbian Documentaries4720
Gay & Lesbian Dramas500
Gay & Lesbian TV Shows65263
Romantic Gay & Lesbian Movies3329

Independent Movies β€” Code 7077

CategoryCode:
Experimental Movies11079
Independent Action & Adventure11804
Independent Comedies4195
Independent Dramas384
Independent Thrillers3269
Romantic Independent Movies99
CategoryCode:
Recently Added1592210
Short-Ass Movie81603903
90-Minute Movies81466194
Two-Hour Movies81396426

Netflix Christmas Codes

If you want to browse through all of Netflix’s Christmas offerings, the following codes will help you.

CategoryCode:
Seasons Streamings81346420
British Christmas Children & Family Films1527064
Canadian Christmas Children & Family Films1721544
Christmas Children & Family Films1474017
Christmas Comedies1474015
Christmas for Kids1726277
Christmas TV Cartoons1395703
Christmas TV Comedies1395700
European Christmas Children & Family Films1527063
Feel-Good Christmas Children & Family Films1475066
Feel-Good Christmas Films1418977
Festive Family Fun81351538
Festive Favorites107985
Festive Fun393181
Festive Romance394388
Romantic Christmas Films1394527

Netflix Halloween Codes

CategoryCode:
Family Halloween Treats81346195
Halloween Comedies81510605
Halloween Favorites81336575

best vpn deal

LeeTV

Yes you guessed it, my names Lee and I run the LeeTV YouTube channel and the content on this site! I'm a BIG fan of streaming devices and work around the clock to bring the latest streaming news, reviews, updates, offers and downloads! Follow my social pages and never miss the latest streaming tips!

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Back to top button
NEW IPVANISH KILLSWITCH FOR AMAZON FIRESTICK JUST $2.99/MONTH
NEW KILLSWITCH
NEW IPVANISH KILLSWITCH FOR AMAZON FIRESTICK JUST $2.99/MONTH